Monday, August 31, 2009

merdeka kah kita?


selamat ulang tahun kemerdekaan yang ke 52 khasnya semua rakyat malaysia. tak sangka sudah 52 tahun kite bebas.. aku gembira sebab tahun nie kemerdekaan kite sambut dengan semangat yang tebal dalam diri. Satu Malaysia... moto yang aku rasa amat tepat kerana sejak akhir2 ini banyak sangat orang2 yang mahu membangga diri. tidak kenal asal usul. bila di atas orang di bawah diherdik2. walaupun tiada sambutan hebat pada tahun ni kerana menyambut bulan ramadhan yang mulia aku tahu rakyat malaysia tetap meraikannyer.. pada aku merdeka tu bersatu....bersatu untuk bebas kan diri...hurmmmm....lain orang lain persepsinyer...betol kan?bukannyer bersatu larikan diri hahahaha....pengecut namanyer.

bagi aku malaysia sudah bebas cuma orang2nyer je...termasuk aku mungkin...masih lagik belom bebas....kadang2 terfikir, bebaskah aku atau masih belom kerana tersekat dengan halangan yang aku bina sendiri...mungkin aku belom matang dalam pemikiran...masih cetek dalam segala hal. Apa pon aku nak perbaiki diri.....mungkin masanya akan tiba untuk aku bebaskan diri.... doakan aku berjaya...Amin




Monday, August 3, 2009

Bertunang dengan nak dara!!

Bertunang? sapa? aku? bukanlahhh.....

sabtu lepas, ecah yang bertunang..dengan sape? adelah jejaka perasan tuhhh...huhu. walaupun aku sempat jenguk sekejap sempat laaa aku terase aura bedebar ecah... comel jek pic ko nie! kawen kang jgn pakai cotton plak...tak lama lagek makan nasi putih laaa...nape? ye laaa ecah dh ckp dia kawen kang makan nasi putih ngan ikan kering bulu ayam jekkk...wakakakaka..hebat!!!



p/s ecah selamat bertunang! moga hari bahagia ko cepat sampai, tak saba nk makan ikan kering bulu ayam!

Tuesday, July 28, 2009

shopping!!!


sape x ske gi shoping kannn....minggu lepas aku, suzie,sha n rical bershoping di JAKEL huhu...sebenarnyer yang nk cari kain si apek comel tu nak wat kemeja katenyer...satu gudang tu cari kain warne peach langsung dia tak bkenan. hampehhhh.....

dan seperti biase laaa...aku la yang bershoping hahahaha....dari bawah ke tingkat atas..atas ke bawah...hahaha pusing2 bayar dekat rm400 gak abess adehhhh....ape nk makan lepas nie? kate sha geget kain la ujung bulan hahaha...ahhhh x kesahlahhh janji aku dapat beli hahaha..puasss!! aku nie kalo gi beli kain memang sangat senang..ske je terus beli...senang... tp paleng syok kiteorg ade beli kain yang 2 flyover leh nampak hahahaha....nantikannn eakkk. tp yang best kami dapat special price gak laaa tuk kain mahal jenis retro..huhuhu 50% huhhh...baru smpi katenyerrr..x tau laa kalo kakak supervisor tu tipo kiteorg....kami jujur jerr menerima hahaha..sampi kedai dah tutup kami masih kt dalam kedai..sangatlahhh murah kain tuuu kakak tu bagi...tengkiu akak!!!

dan mlm tu kami maseng2 puas n disebabkan apek comel tu x dpt kain dia so kami gi JJ AU huhuhu.. kat sane aku n sha dah penat kami melepekkk..suzie n rical je pi jalan huhuhu...n akhirnyer dapatttt....end of day!!!

Monday, July 27, 2009

7 Surprising Facts About Sleep


Can't sleep? You have plenty of company. About half of all adults experience insomnia on occasion, and 1 in 10 battle insomnia on a regular basis, according to the Cleveland Clinic. If you fall into one of those groups, chances are you're already following the tried-and-true rules for a good night's sleep: Don't have too much caffeine (especially late in the day), don't exercise late at night, keep your bedroom at a cool, comfortable temperature, and make sure your bed, pillows and linens are comfy. Those are all good tips, but there are lesser-known things you can try to help you get more rest.

1. Set a Bedtime Alert
Most of us already use an alarm to wake up in the morning, but sleep expert Michael Breus, PhD, author of Beauty Sleep: Look Younger, Lose Weight, and Feel Great Through Better Sleep, suggests setting it at night as well. "I tell people to set their alarm for one hour before bedtime, which reminds them to begin what I call the power-down hour," says Dr. Breus, who is also a spokesman for the Zeo Personal Sleep Coach. He says you should spend the first 20 minutes of that hour taking care of any necessary chores (like walking the dog or making your kids' lunches), then spend the next 20 minutes on hygiene (washing up, brushing your teeth, etc.), and save the last 20 minutes before bed for relaxation. You don't necessarily have to meditate, if that doesn't appeal to you; you can also do deep breathing exercises, read a book or even watch a little TV (as long as it's not too stimulating).

2. Don't Clear Your Mind
Experts say anxiety and depression top the list of reasons people have trouble sleeping. Part of the problem is that many of us just can't seem to quiet that internal voice that starts rambling on about the worries of the day. Of course, if you can clear your mind, go ahead and do it. But if that's impossible, don't force it--you'll only end up panicking about the fact that you're not sleeping, says Paul McKenna, PhD, author of the soon-to-be-released book I Can Make You Sleep. Instead, try slowing down your thoughts. "Practice saying anything and everything that comes into your mind to yourself in a slow, monotonous, drowsy tone," says Dr. McKenna. It doesn't matter if you're thinking about what to buy tomorrow at the grocery store or how a big presentation at work is going to go. If you slow everything down and talk to yourself in an even tone, you'll find it's that much harder to keep worrying (or stay awake).

3. Count Numbers--Not Sheep
Another great way to quiet those racing thoughts is to count backward from 300 by 3s, says Dr. Breus. Unless you're a math ace, you probably won't be able to focus on anything else while you're doing this, which means you'll end up distracting yourself from your stressful thoughts.

4. Get Up a Half-Hour Earlier
Yes, you read that right! If you're suffering from chronic insomnia, try getting up, for example, at 6:30 instead of your usual 7 wakeup time--no matter what time you fell asleep the night before. You may be extra-sleepy for a little while, but this is hands-down the most effective way to reset your body clock, says Dr. McKenna. It works because it teaches your body that it can't catch up on sleep in the morning, so eventually you'll start feeling drowsier earlier in the evening.

5. Consider Seeing a Professional
A sleep psychologist is someone who specializes in gathering info about your emotions and your behaviors specifically as they relate to sleep. Often found at sleep centers, a sleep psychologist can usually help resolve your sleep issues in just four to six sessions, says Joseph Ojile, MD, founder of the Clayton Sleep Institute in St. Louis and a spokesman for the National Sleep Foundation.

6. Don't Worry If You Can't Sleep Right Away
You shouldn't pass out the second your head hits the pillow. If that happens all the time, it's a sign that you're sleep deprived. (Ditto for nodding off during boring meetings and long movies.) Ideally, it should take 15 to 25 minutes from when you lie down to when you drift off to sleep, says Dr. Breus.

7. Go to Bed When You're Tired
If you're having ongoing sleep troubles, don't worry so much about the fact that it's almost midnight and you have to get up in less than seven hours. Forcing yourself to stay in bed when you're not sleepy is just going to contribute to more tossing and turning, says Dr. Ojile. Instead, get up, do something relaxing, and go back to bed whenever you do feel tired. You might end up exhausted the next day (but that was bound to happen either way under these circumstances), and the following night you should have better luck getting to bed earlier.

Tuesday, July 21, 2009

the fall issue!


what! owh my gosh!

In the season finale Marc and Betty are left to battle it out for the same job after the death of a Mode editor Penny. its all about pegeon huhu! tak sangka kembar plak si editor huduh tuhhh... Willy threatens Claire to resign or her dark secret will be shown to Cal at MAMA award nite..but sebaliknya berlaku rancangan jahat tak menjadi yuhuuu! , while Justin nervously waits to see if he has a place in the performing arts school this year but....he cant manage to lord guardian. how sad huh!


At the MAMA award nyte mode wins and Daniel bagi ucapan yang paleng best....terutama last word for his wife Molly...she died tonite....sedihnyerr... Matt pulak struggles with his jealousy, last episode dia nmpk Betty cium Henry thats why dia rase tidak diperlukan.. Betty need time to handle n explain the probs to Matt but she dont hav a time! at the same time Betty n Marc berebut jawatan editor rencana yg jadikan Willy n Daniel baling coin..for fair.. and Betty menang!!! n part yg sedey bile Matt putuskan hubungan derang....huuuuu encem plak tuh Daniel Eric Gold...emmmm....mate cam burung hantu comell!!

end of season three click on it!!